EVERTOP COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LIMITED

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic patch cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

China LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

Product Details:

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 5 or 10 bags/bigger bag, 15/20/30,etc bags/inner box, 2 inner boxes/CTN.
Payment Terms: TT/LC/Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

Features:
---Low insertion and back reflection loss
---Good exchangeability
---Good durability
---High temperature stability
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Applications:
-Telecommunication networks
-Data transmission networks
-Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
-Cabling system
-Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
-ODF of optical transmission systems
-FTTX applications

Parameter table:
Multimode: Insertion loss PC/UPC 0.3 dB
Return loss PC/UPC 35 dB
Singlemode: Insertion loss PC/UPC 0.2dB APC 0.2dB
Return loss PC/UPC 55dB APC 60 dB

Contact Details
EVERTOP COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Mike Sun

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)