EVERTOP COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LIMITED

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic adapter

SC/PC Singlemode Adapter

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/PC Singlemode Adapter

China SC/PC Singlemode Adapter supplier

Large Image :  SC/PC Singlemode Adapter

Product Details:

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Payment Terms: TT/LC/Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter includes FC, SC, ST, LC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters, Single mode fiber optic adapters, multimode fiber optic adapters.
Fiber optic adapters
are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the
types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors.

SC/PC Singlemode Adapter

Specifications:

(1) Insertion loss < 0.2dB
(2) Durability <0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
(3) Operating temperature: - 40---+80 

(4) Housing color: Beige or blue or green

(5) Housing material: plastic or metal

(6) Sleeve: Zirconia Sleeve or PB

( (7) Singlemode or Multimode

* (8) Simplex or Duplex

Contact Details
EVERTOP COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Mike Sun

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)